Tryout Dates

 

2021: 

Monday, June 3rd @ Sachem North High School, Times TBA

2020: 

Tuesday, June 4th @ Sachem North High School, Times TBA

2022: 

Thursday, 6th @ Sachem North High School, Times TBA

2023: 

Monday, June 10th @ Sachem North High School, Times TBA

Top 50 Game: 

Friday, June 14th @ Northport Veterans Park, Times TBA

Long Island Showcase: 

Friday, June 21st @ Farmingdale High School, Times TBA

 

Sachem North High School: 212 Smith Road, Lake Ronkonkoma NY 11779

Northport Veterans Park: 279 Bellerose Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

Farmingdale High School: 150 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

 

Directors

 

George Searing: Northport HS Head Coach

Desmond Megna: William Floyd HS Head Coach

Joseph Ancona: East Islip Retired Head Coach

Jason Mauro: Stonybrook Volunteer Coach

                            Location



Hotel Links Coming Soon!

Included Gear once you make the Top 25 Team.

Regional Break-Down:

Nassau Region

  • Players who attend public schools who compete in Section 8
  • Players whose primary residence in Nassau County but attend Boarding School.

Suffolk Region

  • Players who attend public schools who compete in Section 11
  • Players who primary residence in Suffolk County but attend Boarding School

Parochial Region

  • Players who attend Parochial/Private school in either Section 8 or Section 11.

New York City Region

  • Players who live in the following boroughs – Manhattan, Bronx, Staten Island, Brooklyn, and Queens

Hudson Vally Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 1 or 9
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 1 or 9 but attend Boarding School

Adirondack Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 2 or 10
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 2 or 10 but attend Boarding School

Central Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 3 or 4
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 3 or 4 but attend Boarding School

Western Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 5 or 6
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 5 or 6 but attend Boarding School

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2020(Rising Juniors)  

ATTACK:

#4 Xavier Arline Shoreham Wading
#17 Russell Maher Mt Sinai
#19 Sal Miccio Northport
#24 Curtis Russo Sayville

#31 Caleb Zuhoski Riverhead
MIDFIELD:

#226 Christian Quadrino

#76 Chris Arceri Smithtown East
#80 Mark Ranieri Northport
#109 Freddie Amato Huntington
#119 Tyler Cordes Connetquot

#131 Joseph Juengerkes Islip

#112 Jack Atlas Islip
#133 Robert Kreush East Islip

#236 Jack Stewart Huntington
#332 Colin Reilly West Islip

DEFENSE:

#42 Jack Graffagnino Islip
#44 Reed Greco Smithtown West
#52 Ethan Larson Ward Melville

#64 Jack Schirtzer Shoreham Wading River

#72 Colby Suglia Mattituck

#98 Anthony Carroll East Islip
#335 Trevor Kessler Shoreham Wadin River
#459 Nick Caccamo Harborfields
GOALIES:

#90 Collin Krieg Ward Melville
#96 Jayson Tingue Bay Shore

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

SUFFOLK 2021(Rising Sophomores)

ATTACK:

#240 Jake Deacy Comsewogue

#245 Jeffrey Lachenmeyer Shoreham Wading River

#246 Stephen Markowski Harborfields

#248 Rob Moore Westhampton Beach

#253 Jake Taylor William Floyd

#255 Brandon Ventarola Mt Sinai

MIDFIELD:

#209 Cory Watson Comsewogue

#283 Jezayd Hall William Floyd

#304 Ryan Behrens West Islip

#305 Ryan Bell Smithtown West

#307 Nick Colantonio Mount Sinai

#310 Joe Costantino West Islip

#313 Tyler Gatz Mount Sinai

#322 Ryan Jones Mount Sinai

#324 Marc Leone Harborfields

#336 Johnny Schwarz Shoreham Wading River

DEFENSE:

#271 Aiden Mccaffrey Comsewogue

#272 Brendan McCrary Comsewogue

#273 Pj Mcgoldrick West Islip

#277 Logan Schanars Half Hollow Hills East

#280 Aj Volkmann Mount Sinai

#281 Jake Wilson Shoreham Wading River

#302 Tyler Schwarz Shoreham Wading River

GOALIES:

#289 Brandon Kessler Half Hollow Hills East

#291 Mason Oak Comswogue

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2019(Rising Seniors)

ATTACK:

#11 Will Button Bay Shore

#16 Vince Dalto Kings Park

#36 Kamryn Gill Riverhead

#43 John Hoffman,

#54 Zach Pizzimenti

MIDFIELD:

#144 Danny Mastropaolo Riverhead

#145 Dylan Pape West Islip

#179 Stephen Cicchetti Lindenhurst

#186 Shane Coleman Riverhead

#188 Terrance Day Jr. Bay Shore

#189 Christian DeSimone Bay Shore

#190 Spencer Frank Smithtown West

#191 Chris Goria Smithtown East

#198 Connor Kalmus Riverhead

#205 Max Napoli Northport

#210 Tom Sangiovanni Harborfields

DEFENSE:

#91 Mike Alexander West Islip

#110 Laurence Cangro Eastport South Manor

#113 Anthony Contino Comsewogue

#115 Brian Guiliani Bay Shore

#128 Mike Sabella Mount Sinai

#169 Ryan Huff Eastport- South Manor

#171 Christian Lowd Smithtown West

GOALIES:

#153 Tom Heller Comsewogue

#160 Jared Paquette West Islip

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2022(Rising Freshman)

ATTACK:

#339 Owen Carroll Smithtown East

#347 Dylan Foley Northport

#355 Seamus Rooney Bay Shore

#349 Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai

MIDFIELD:

#380 Richard Rindos Islip

#157 Anthony Bartolotto Miller Place

#148 Matt Bonfanti Sayville

#154 Francisco Cortes Shoreham Wading River

#149 Kevin Dolan Ward Melville

#170 Anderson Eads Bay Shore

#395 Alex Pfeiffer Sachem North

#177 Matt Seifert Mattituck

#394 Gavin Takacs Mount Sinai

#159 Peter Theodoropoulos Eastport South Manor

#166 Marcus Wertheim Smithtown East

#381 Matt Terrana Smithtown East

DEFENSE:

#379 Daniel Eagers Northport
#367 Will Flynn Northport
#364 Aidan Foley Northport

#360 ike Trepeta Mt. Sinai

#375 Noah Whitehouse Islip

#398 Dylan Sageder Mt. Sinai

#399 Jack Sandrib Northport

GOALIE:

#391 Owen Connolly Walt Whitman

#393 Timmy Vine Lindenhurst

 

©2017 New York State Regional Lacrosse Tournament

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™