Tryout Dates

 

2021: 

Monday, June 3rd @ Islip High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2020: 

Tuesday, June 4th @Islip High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2022: 

Thursday, 6th @ Islip High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2023: 

Monday, June 10th @ Islip High School,

4:00 PM Check In

Top 50 Game: 

Friday, June 14th @ Northport Veterans Park,

2021 Game Time 5:15 PM

2020 Game Time 7:45 PM

2022 Game Time 4:00 PM

2023 Game Time 6:30 PM

Long Island Showcase: 

Friday, June 21st @ Farmingdale High School, Times TBA

 

Islip High School: 2508 Union Blvd, Islip NY 11751

Northport Veterans Park: 279 Bellerose Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

Farmingdale High School: 150 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

 

Directors

 

George Searing: Northport HS Head Coach

Desmond Megna: William Floyd HS Head Coach

Joseph Ancona: East Islip Retired Head Coach

Jason Mauro: Stonybrook Volunteer Coach

 

Coaches

2020:

John Amato from Mattituck/Greenport/S.hold and Justin O’Connel Assistant coach at HHHE

2021:

Paul Benway from HHHE and Pete Mitchell from Comsewogue

2022:

Matt Lauria of Walt Whitman and Kevin Quinn assistant at Lindenhurst

2023:

James Curcio of Deer Park and Tom McCandless of Lindenhurst

                            Location


To purchase NYRS Championship Film:

Click Here 

Family & Friend Hotel Link:

Click Here

Top 50 2021

 

3
4
7
9
10
14
15
16
21
22
23
25
28
30
 98
102
103
104
105
107
112
113
115
117
120
121
122
123
130
132
133
134
  33
34
37
42
43
47
48
49
50
51
52
56
85
86
88
 62
63
67
68
 73
76
80
81

Top 50 2020

 

141
142
145
146
147
148
150
151
155
158
161
162

 

237
238
240
242
244
246
248
249
250
251
252
255
257
258
259
261

 

168
169
170
171
174
175
176
181
182
184
186
188
225
226
228
230
231
234

 

203
204
205
245

 

207
212
215
221

Included Gear once you make the Top 25 Team.

Top 50 2022

 

139
266
268
275
279
280
281
285
287
288
289
291
293
167
201
202
224
273
460
463
470
471
474
475
476
479
490
492
493
299
301
302
303
305
307
313
314
315
316
317
321
349
350
398
416
456
327
328
329
330
331
333
337
341
342
343
Top 50 2023

 

   6
14
18
30
41
47
51
59
79
111
322
323
58
60
61
70
95
119
137
165
198
200
206
223
263
314
331
333
342
109
118
127
136
139
147
150
153
160
161
167
180
182
183
184
282
299
303
346
135
185
214
230
239
249
269
275

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2020(Rising Juniors)  

ATTACK:

#4 Xavier Arline Shoreham Wading
#17 Russell Maher Mt Sinai
#19 Sal Miccio Northport
#24 Curtis Russo Sayville

#31 Caleb Zuhoski Riverhead
MIDFIELD:

#226 Christian Quadrino

#76 Chris Arceri Smithtown East
#80 Mark Ranieri Northport
#109 Freddie Amato Huntington
#119 Tyler Cordes Connetquot

#131 Joseph Juengerkes Islip

#112 Jack Atlas Islip
#133 Robert Kreush East Islip

#236 Jack Stewart Huntington
#332 Colin Reilly West Islip

DEFENSE:

#42 Jack Graffagnino Islip
#44 Reed Greco Smithtown West
#52 Ethan Larson Ward Melville

#64 Jack Schirtzer Shoreham Wading River

#72 Colby Suglia Mattituck

#98 Anthony Carroll East Islip
#335 Trevor Kessler Shoreham Wadin River
#459 Nick Caccamo Harborfields
GOALIES:

#90 Collin Krieg Ward Melville
#96 Jayson Tingue Bay Shore

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

SUFFOLK 2021(Rising Sophomores)

ATTACK:

#240 Jake Deacy Comsewogue

#245 Jeffrey Lachenmeyer Shoreham Wading River

#246 Stephen Markowski Harborfields

#248 Rob Moore Westhampton Beach

#253 Jake Taylor William Floyd

#255 Brandon Ventarola Mt Sinai

MIDFIELD:

#209 Cory Watson Comsewogue

#283 Jezayd Hall William Floyd

#304 Ryan Behrens West Islip

#305 Ryan Bell Smithtown West

#307 Nick Colantonio Mount Sinai

#310 Joe Costantino West Islip

#313 Tyler Gatz Mount Sinai

#322 Ryan Jones Mount Sinai

#324 Marc Leone Harborfields

#336 Johnny Schwarz Shoreham Wading River

DEFENSE:

#271 Aiden Mccaffrey Comsewogue

#272 Brendan McCrary Comsewogue

#273 Pj Mcgoldrick West Islip

#277 Logan Schanars Half Hollow Hills East

#280 Aj Volkmann Mount Sinai

#281 Jake Wilson Shoreham Wading River

#302 Tyler Schwarz Shoreham Wading River

GOALIES:

#289 Brandon Kessler Half Hollow Hills East

#291 Mason Oak Comswogue

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2019(Rising Seniors)

ATTACK:

#11 Will Button Bay Shore

#16 Vince Dalto Kings Park

#36 Kamryn Gill Riverhead

#43 John Hoffman,

#54 Zach Pizzimenti

MIDFIELD:

#144 Danny Mastropaolo Riverhead

#145 Dylan Pape West Islip

#179 Stephen Cicchetti Lindenhurst

#186 Shane Coleman Riverhead

#188 Terrance Day Jr. Bay Shore

#189 Christian DeSimone Bay Shore

#190 Spencer Frank Smithtown West

#191 Chris Goria Smithtown East

#198 Connor Kalmus Riverhead

#205 Max Napoli Northport

#210 Tom Sangiovanni Harborfields

DEFENSE:

#91 Mike Alexander West Islip

#110 Laurence Cangro Eastport South Manor

#113 Anthony Contino Comsewogue

#115 Brian Guiliani Bay Shore

#128 Mike Sabella Mount Sinai

#169 Ryan Huff Eastport- South Manor

#171 Christian Lowd Smithtown West

GOALIES:

#153 Tom Heller Comsewogue

#160 Jared Paquette West Islip

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Suffolk 2022(Rising Freshman)

ATTACK:

#339 Owen Carroll Smithtown East

#347 Dylan Foley Northport

#355 Seamus Rooney Bay Shore

#349 Joey Spallina Mt. Sinai

MIDFIELD:

#380 Richard Rindos Islip

#157 Anthony Bartolotto Miller Place

#148 Matt Bonfanti Sayville

#154 Francisco Cortes Shoreham Wading River

#149 Kevin Dolan Ward Melville

#170 Anderson Eads Bay Shore

#395 Alex Pfeiffer Sachem North

#177 Matt Seifert Mattituck

#394 Gavin Takacs Mount Sinai

#159 Peter Theodoropoulos Eastport South Manor

#166 Marcus Wertheim Smithtown East

#381 Matt Terrana Smithtown East

DEFENSE:

#379 Daniel Eagers Northport
#367 Will Flynn Northport
#364 Aidan Foley Northport

#360 ike Trepeta Mt. Sinai

#375 Noah Whitehouse Islip

#398 Dylan Sageder Mt. Sinai

#399 Jack Sandrib Northport

GOALIE:

#391 Owen Connolly Walt Whitman

#393 Timmy Vine Lindenhurst

 

©2017 New York State Regional Lacrosse Tournament

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™