Practice Dates

2019 & 2020:

Monday, July 2nd @ LIU Post : 6:30 pm-8:00 pm

Thursday, July 12th @ Cantiague Park : 6:00 pm-7:00 pm

Thursday, July 19th @ Cantiague Park : 6:00 pm-7:00 pm

Address: 720 Northern Blvd, Brookville, NY 11548

Cantiague Park Address: 480 W John St, Hicksville 11801

2021 & 2022:

Monday, July 2nd @ LIU Post : 5:00 pm-6:30 pm

Thursday, July 12th @ Cantiague Park : 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Thursday, July 19th @ Cantiague Park : 5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Address: 720 Northern Blvd, Brookville, NY 11548

Cantiague Park Address: 480 W John St, Hicksville 11801

Directors

John Calabria: Syosset HS Head Coach

Joseph Baccarella: Farmingdale JV Coach

Brett Waxer: Syosset HS Asst. Coach

Doug Rigo: Island Trees HS Ast Girls Coach

                      Locations



Hotel Links:

 

2019 Team Hotel  – CLICK HERE 

Family & Friends Hotel (2020,2021,2022) – CLICK HERE 

Included Gear once you make the Top 25 Team.

Regional Break-Down:

Nassau Region

  • Players who attend public schools who compete in Section 8
  • Players whose primary residence in Nassau County but attend Boarding School.
Suffolk Region
  • Players who attend public schools who compete in Section 11
  • Players who primary residence in Suffolk County but attend Boarding School
Parochial Region
  • Players who attend Parochial/Private school in either Section 8 or Section 11.
New York City Region
  • Players who live in the following boroughs – Manhattan, Bronx, Staten Island, Brooklyn, and Queens
Hudson Vally Region
  • Players who attend school in Section 1 or 9
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 1 or 9 but attend Boarding School

Adirondack Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 2 or 10
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 2 or 10 but attend Boarding School

Central Region

  • Players who attend school in Section 3 or 4
  • Players whose primary residence is located in Section 3 or 4 but attend Boarding School
Western Region
  • Players who attend school in Section 5 or 6
  • Players whose primary residence is located in SEction 5 or 6 but attend Boarding School

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2019(Rising Seniors)

ATTACK:
#1 Andrew Giovinco, Syosset
#5 Matt Olbeter, Farmingdale
#9 Frank Smith, Locust Valley
#80 James Basile, Garden City
#15 Thomas Greenblat, Massapequa
#16 Nick Turrini, Calhoun
#21 Louis Perfetto, Manhasset
FOGO:

#48 Ryan Lebson, Syosset
#49 Stephen Grabher, North Shore

MIDFIELD:
#65 Joesph Scattareggia, Garden City
#66 Ben weinberg, Jericho

#84 Garrett Gibbons, Massapequa
#85 Kevin Berthelsen- Leon, Bethpage
#92 Sean Barrett, Lynbrook
#95 Jack Monfort, Syosset

#309 Danny Striano

DEFENSE:
#27 Daniel Callan, Massapequa
#31 Colin Hart, Garden City
#33 Luca Salerno, Long Beach
#34 Ryan Turck, Floral Park
#41 Zach Koerber, Herricks
#45 John DiBenedetto, Lynbrook

#60 Christian Moreno, Massapequa

GOALIE:
#52 Kyle Munson, Calhoun
#54 Anthony Celauro, Syosset

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2021(Rising Sophomores)

ATTACK:

#101 AJ Alexander, Syosset

#108 Ronan Sanchez, Floral Park

#109 Luke Dellicicchi, Locust Valley

#110 Shane Murphy, Long Beach

#114 Rory Connor, Manhasset

#118 Forrest Demetri, North Shore

#115 Nolan Garcia, Manhasset

MIDFIELD:

#179 Albert Paniccia Friends Academy

#192 Ben Ferrara, Locust Valley

#199 Jack Nichtern, Massapequa

#196 Aidan Mulholland, Manhasset

#205 Thomas Decker,

#202 Joe Bueti, Syosset

#178 Dominic Ciaccio, Farmingdale

#189 Cj Harris, Hicksville

#181 Pierce Archer, Garden City

DEFENSE: 

#127 Lorenzo Ramos, Farmingdale

#129 George Panagopoulos, Friends Academy

#133 JoJo Todaro, Carey

#139 Jake Tolentino, Manhasset

#140 Sean Gillespie, Massapequa

#147 Jayson Singer, Syosset

#167 Jordan Gangaram, Manhasset

GOALIE:

#160 Joey Greco, Syosset

#157 Drew Quinn, Garden City

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2020(Rising Juniors)                                     

Attack:

#209 Robby Boneillo, Division

#216 Ethan Gatto, Roslyn

#217 Will Giarraputo, Cold Spring Harbor

#224 Kevin Mouton, Bethpage

#230 Nick Tersky, Wantagh

FOGO:

#253 Andrew DeGennaro Cold Spring Harbor

#254 Anthony DiMatteo Wantagh

MIDFIELD:

#277 Mike Beil, Port Washington

#280 Jack Cavaioli, Farmingdale

#290 Hugh Kelleher, MacArthur

#302 Liam Sargent, Manhasset

#304 Trey Sofield, Long Beach

#308 Richie Striano, Cold Spring Harbor

#309 Christian Sullivan, Garden City

#310 LoganTucker, Massapequa

#311 Tom VonBargen, Wantagh

DEFENSE:

#233 Jacob Bruno, Cold Spring Harbor

#234 Nick DeFelice, Farmingdale

#236 Kevin Groom, Bethpage

#237 Caden Hawkinson, Cold Spring Harbor

#241 Nick Licalzi, South Side

#243 Brian Mack, Manhasset

#246 T.J. McNicholas, South Side

GOALIES:

#260 Kevin Carlson, Oceanside

#270 Dylan Renner, Mineola

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2022(Rising Freshman)

ATTACK:

#323 Mike Leo MacArthur

#324 Brian Luzzi Bethpage

#315 Aaron Cho Herricks

#328 Matt Perfetto Manhasset
#330 Alex Vieni Calhoun

#325 Ryan Maher Garden City

#317 Henry Haberman Port Washington

MIDFIELD:

#359 Colin DeLay Wheatley

#363 Will Feldmann North Shore

#366 Tyler Ippolito Lynbrook

#370 Dean Metzger Carey

#371 Joe Moran Lawrence

#373 Hunter Panzik Manhasset

#374Brendan Sargent Manhasset

#375 Luke Schmitt Garden City

#378 Ryan Voight Syosset

#347 John Lewis Calhoun

DEFENSE:

#332 James David Bethpage

#336 Pat Leder Manhasset

#340 Will Peters Garden City

#341 Jesse Phelan Cold Spring Harbor

#344 Brendan Staub Garden City

#351 AJ Barone Seaford

GOALIE:

#348 Aidan Green Valley Stream

#349 Collin Lung Lynbrook

©2017 New York State Regional Lacrosse Tournament

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™