Tryout Dates

 

2020: 

Monday, June 3rd @ Syosset High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2021: 

Tuesday, June 4th @ Syosset High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2022: 

Thursday, 6th @ Syosset High School,

3:30 PM Check In

2023: 

Monday, June 10th @ Syosset High School,

4:00 PM Check In

Top 50 Game: 

Friday, June 14th @ Northport Veterans Park,

2021 Game Time 4PM

2020 Game Time 6:30 PM

2022 Game Time 7:45 PM

2023 Game Time 5:15 PM

Long Island Showcase: 

Friday, June 21st @ Farmingdale High School, Times TBA

 

Syosset High School: 70 S Woods Rd, Syosset, NY 11791

Northport Veterans Park: 279 Bellerose Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

Farmingdale High School: 150 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

Practices Before The Long Island Showcase: 

2020- & 2021-   Thursday 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm at Farmingdale High School

2022-    Thursday 4:00 – 5:30 pm at Farmingdale High School

2023-   Thursday 4:00 – 5:15 pm at Syosset Woodbury Park

Directors

John Calabria: Syosset HS Head Coach

Joseph Baccarella: Farmingdale JV Coach

Brett Waxer: Syosset HS Asst. Coach

Doug Rigo: Island Trees HS Ast Girls Coach

 

Coaches:

2020-Coaches:

Jim Femminella-Calhoun Head Coach

Marcel Sandoval-Oyster Bay Ast’ Coach

 

2021-Coaches:

Mike Hungerford-Farmingdale Head Coach

Mike Chin-Herricks Head Coach

 

2022-Coaches:

Tony Barone-Seaford Ast Coach

Paul Selhorn-Wheatley/Carle Place Head Coach

 

2023-Coaches:

Steve Finnell-Garden City Head Coach

Joe Jacovina-Garden City Ast’ Coach

 

                      Locations



To purchase NYRS Championship Film:

Click Here 

Family & Friends Hotel Link:

Click Here

 Top 50 2020

1
2
3
6
10
11
12
13
15
16
18
20
59
62
64
66
68
70
71
72
73
74
77
79
82
85
86
88
92
94
98
21
22
23
26
27
29
33
52
54
55
57
93
96
35
36
38
41
43
44
45
47
48

Top 50 2021

46
112
120
122
127
137
172
176
187
191
192
201
379

 

23
84
89
90
104
107
108
119
123
131
135
146
148
152
163
171
178
284
376

 

114
116
128
143
151
161
162
175
177
185
193
199

 

128
130
167
124
145
168
182
183

Top 50 2022

133
213
228
235
246
255
270
277
393
100
208
211
216
218
220
222
230
244
268
272
273
314
384
397
400
214
217
219
223
236
245
247
248
254
256
257
259
261
269
132
215
252
253
212
239
260
279
Top 50 2023

 

158
207
238
278
307
308
310
317
321
324
342
344
94
182
233
249
284
285
292
300
303
304
306
311
316
330
331
334
335
349
210
221
287
299
302
313
314
320
323
325
326
328
337
340
291
339
14
86
160
298
301
322

 

Included Gear once you make the Top 25 Team.

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2019(Rising Seniors)

ATTACK:
#1 Andrew Giovinco, Syosset
#5 Matt Olbeter, Farmingdale
#9 Frank Smith, Locust Valley
#80 James Basile, Garden City
#15 Thomas Greenblat, Massapequa
#16 Nick Turrini, Calhoun
#21 Louis Perfetto, Manhasset
FOGO:

#48 Ryan Lebson, Syosset
#49 Stephen Grabher, North Shore

MIDFIELD:
#65 Joesph Scattareggia, Garden City
#66 Ben weinberg, Jericho

#84 Garrett Gibbons, Massapequa
#85 Kevin Berthelsen- Leon, Bethpage
#92 Sean Barrett, Lynbrook
#95 Jack Monfort, Syosset

#309 Danny Striano

DEFENSE:
#27 Daniel Callan, Massapequa
#31 Colin Hart, Garden City
#33 Luca Salerno, Long Beach
#34 Ryan Turck, Floral Park
#41 Zach Koerber, Herricks
#45 John DiBenedetto, Lynbrook

#60 Christian Moreno, Massapequa

GOALIE:
#52 Kyle Munson, Calhoun
#54 Anthony Celauro, Syosset

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2021(Rising Sophomores)

ATTACK:

#101 AJ Alexander, Syosset

#108 Ronan Sanchez, Floral Park

#109 Luke Dellicicchi, Locust Valley

#110 Shane Murphy, Long Beach

#114 Rory Connor, Manhasset

#118 Forrest Demetri, North Shore

#115 Nolan Garcia, Manhasset

MIDFIELD:

#179 Albert Paniccia Friends Academy

#192 Ben Ferrara, Locust Valley

#199 Jack Nichtern, Massapequa

#196 Aidan Mulholland, Manhasset

#205 Thomas Decker,

#202 Joe Bueti, Syosset

#178 Dominic Ciaccio, Farmingdale

#189 Cj Harris, Hicksville

#181 Pierce Archer, Garden City

DEFENSE: 

#127 Lorenzo Ramos, Farmingdale

#129 George Panagopoulos, Friends Academy

#133 JoJo Todaro, Carey

#139 Jake Tolentino, Manhasset

#140 Sean Gillespie, Massapequa

#147 Jayson Singer, Syosset

#167 Jordan Gangaram, Manhasset

GOALIE:

#160 Joey Greco, Syosset

#157 Drew Quinn, Garden City

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2020(Rising Juniors)                                     

Attack:

#209 Robby Boneillo, Division

#216 Ethan Gatto, Roslyn

#217 Will Giarraputo, Cold Spring Harbor

#224 Kevin Mouton, Bethpage

#230 Nick Tersky, Wantagh

FOGO:

#253 Andrew DeGennaro Cold Spring Harbor

#254 Anthony DiMatteo Wantagh

MIDFIELD:

#277 Mike Beil, Port Washington

#280 Jack Cavaioli, Farmingdale

#290 Hugh Kelleher, MacArthur

#302 Liam Sargent, Manhasset

#304 Trey Sofield, Long Beach

#308 Richie Striano, Cold Spring Harbor

#309 Christian Sullivan, Garden City

#310 LoganTucker, Massapequa

#311 Tom VonBargen, Wantagh

DEFENSE:

#233 Jacob Bruno, Cold Spring Harbor

#234 Nick DeFelice, Farmingdale

#236 Kevin Groom, Bethpage

#237 Caden Hawkinson, Cold Spring Harbor

#241 Nick Licalzi, South Side

#243 Brian Mack, Manhasset

#246 T.J. McNicholas, South Side

GOALIES:

#260 Kevin Carlson, Oceanside

#270 Dylan Renner, Mineola

 

Long Island Showcase & New York State Regional Lacrosse Championship Final Roster

Nassau 2022(Rising Freshman)

ATTACK:

#323 Mike Leo MacArthur

#324 Brian Luzzi Bethpage

#315 Aaron Cho Herricks

#328 Matt Perfetto Manhasset
#330 Alex Vieni Calhoun

#325 Ryan Maher Garden City

#317 Henry Haberman Port Washington

MIDFIELD:

#359 Colin DeLay Wheatley

#363 Will Feldmann North Shore

#366 Tyler Ippolito Lynbrook

#370 Dean Metzger Carey

#371 Joe Moran Lawrence

#373 Hunter Panzik Manhasset

#374Brendan Sargent Manhasset

#375 Luke Schmitt Garden City

#378 Ryan Voight Syosset

#347 John Lewis Calhoun

DEFENSE:

#332 James David Bethpage

#336 Pat Leder Manhasset

#340 Will Peters Garden City

#341 Jesse Phelan Cold Spring Harbor

#344 Brendan Staub Garden City

#351 AJ Barone Seaford

GOALIE:

#348 Aidan Green Valley Stream

#349 Collin Lung Lynbrook

©2017 New York State Regional Lacrosse Tournament

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™